This is default featured slide 1 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 2 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 3 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 4 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 5 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

Tuesday, March 29, 2016

Bruised but not broken



After everything you did to me,

I'm still fighting back.

You thought you broke me,

but I was just bruised.

Quote © Sarah Doughty





Did you satisfied stalker?

Friday, March 18, 2016

Zoolander No. 2 Contest from TGV

On Tuesday and Wednesday this week (15032016-16032016), I was receiving a phone call from TGV Cinema asking me bout my movies that I watch last time with a friend of mine, Zoolander 2. They were asking what date and time I was watching cause they need a confirmation for the shortlisted winner.

Winner? Oh wait. Hahaha. I haven't told you guys that I've impulsively enter one contest regarding Zoolander 2. Anyway, I entered 3 contest actually. One for Zoolander 2 and two contest for London Has Fallen.

Anyway, the conversation goes on something like this: (well something like this. I try my best to remember the exact lines ^_^)

TGV :
Hello, I'm calling from TGV Cinema trying to make a confirmation. I see that your a member of  the cinema but I can't find any proof that your watching the movies in the system. May I know what day again your watching and did you buy from the counter or online?

Me:
Oh hello, I buy it at the counter. Can you hold on, Let me check back my ticket for that. (Noted that I've watch the movie like 1 or 2 weeks ago already)

TGV:
You still have the ticket? <--- She seems like in awe that I still have the ticket stub in collection. LOL

Me:
I do indeed. Oh here it is. its on 5th March 2016.

TGV:
5th March ok. Sorry I have to ask this because we're just giving a call to the shortlisted winner to confirm the information again since I can't find your proof of buying in here but you did buy a popcorn on that day correct?

Me:
Yes, well on the day itself, they said the system was kinda slow, I still can swipe and get the point but maybe it takes time cause of the slowing system that time and since there's so many people behind me waiting. I don't want to keep them in line so I'm telling the counter not to swipe my member card.

TGV:
Ic. Thank you again miss. We'll be calling again to notify if your the winner.

Me:
Thanks. Have a nice day

TGV:
You too


* * * * *

I hang up the phone still in awe actually. Eventhough I didn't win, but getting a called saying that I was one of the shortlisted candidate was making me hype already! Yeay! haha why? Cause I never. I repeaaaaat. I NEVER WON any contest. *sadface*
Oh well, then I didn't think about anything else. Cause i never get so lucky and they said its only shortlisted. So they must need a few more days or weeks to come up with the winner and maybe its not me. So.... ok bye haha


ANd yesterday, Thursday 17th March 2016, after lunch hour, as I walk into the office, one of the intern was telling me that there's a package for me waiting and he put it on my table already. I tell him thank you and i'm very thankful that he was in the office during lunch hour cause if he's not than i need to go to Gdex office again to claim it. So lazy hahaha
Ok back to the story. On my way back to my table, my mind was spinning and lingering thinking what package could it be cause I didn't buy anything online and I didn't asked my parents to send me anything as well. When i saw the package on my table I have this sudden urge of happiness inside me. Hahaa wait wait, that I still don't know the from who the package was from. I was so happy that the package is so bigggg.. Like bigger than my handbag!









So, get this, I never win contest, I rarely get any gift. By seeing this big package is already a happiness for me. haha. But I didn't open it first at the office cause I don't want to get distracted by it. So i keep it aside and waited for the time to go home.

Later that night, i directly open it and i was so very happy!! Is that even a good sentences? lol
In my mind was like. Did I win? What?



Whats inside the package???
 THE PRIZES!!! OH MY GOD! I WIN?? I feel so happy~~ like this all beautiful butterfly flying in my stomach and mind. heehe.. So which contest did I win since I entered 3. Its THe ZOOLANDER 2 contest. Off all movies. The least one i like is the one i Win. *clap clap*








So what did I get? A pair of selfie stick, and tripod with bluetooth, a make up bag fill with 2 empty bottles, a pair or mirror, comb, the things to cover our eyes, u know? the one for us to sleep (I don't know the names haha), inflatable pillow neck, 2 hand fan (unfortunately both are broken to pieces). Well, basically what did u see on the poster is what i get! hehe and of course my favourite things of all.


THE SWEATER!!






I have a thing for sweater or cardigan. Tell me about it. I have a collection of sweater at home and by addind this rare one by Zoolander is making me more happy!

p/s my friends telling me that i was being choosen as a winner maybe because i'm considerate of other people waiting in line or just because of the ticket stub i still keep.

Anyhow. I WIN!

*Happy Face*

Till next time,
Ztie Shr

Wednesday, March 16, 2016

Red and Yellow

It's been so long that I've posted something right. so here it is, one of many design. Well, this proposal design is not approved apparently (CRYING!!) LOL, crying for all the time spend designing and photoshop-ing.

But hey, I actually loves this. Maybe because of the striking different colors. Can't blog long. I have a writers block nowadays haha see ya ~




p/s i've watch zoolander and London has fallen like few weeks ago, and out of nowhere i just enter a contest under TGV. They called me just now saying that i've been shortlisted but not a winner yet. Pray for me~~ !

Till next time,
Ztie Shr